Sold at 0.25 oz increments. 

 

Latin Name: Aloysia triphylla
Common Names: Lemon Verbena

Lemon Verbena Leaf, also known as Aloysia triphylla, has similar uses to mint and orange flowers. 

 

**All our bulk herbs are intended for folk magic and ritual. We do not recommend them to be used for personal use. We have heard that some customers may utilize them for tinctures, teas, etc - we expressly do not condone this. The government gets mad when you do this, and we would never want to make them mad.**

 

Interested in larger quantities? Send us a message.

Lemon Verbena Leaf

$0.75Price
0.25 Ounces
Weight